XT-E400 Series (1G EPON DATA ONU)

Overview

Xtech EPON XT-E401G ONU is one of the EPON Optical Network Unit design to meet the requirement of the Broadband Access Network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the Data Service Based on the EPON Network. Xtech EPON ONU is the latest generations of access network technology. IEEE802.3ah is the standard protocol of EPON. The EPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. EPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. EPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. EPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide. Based on ZTE high-performance PON access chip. The chip EPON equipment technical requirements, have good PON interoperability compatibility. Provide One GE auto-adapting Ethernet port. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Others Brand.

HARDWARE FEATURES

Files Type Date Download

HARDWARE FEATURES

Type Value
Standard Compliant with IEEE802.3ah EPON Standard
Main Chipset ZTE Chipset
Optical PON Interface 1 EPON Port (PX20+) Wavelength: Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm ; SC/UPC Connector Symmetric 1.25Gbps Upstream/Downstream SC Single-Mode Fiber; Split Ratio: 1:64 Receiving Saturation: ≥-8dBm Receiving Sensitivity: ≤-29dBm Transmitting Optical Power: 0~+4dBm Transmission Distance: 20KM

Frequently Ask Question

`

Frequently Asked Questions

Still Have Questions? Contact Us

Contact
Loading...